|

Current local time in Ono, Japan

11:18 :28 AM

11:18 :28

Sunday, 29 November 2020 (JST)

Convert Ono Time

Want to convert Ono time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ono time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ono JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ono Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ono Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ono, Ono-chhi, Ono-chhī, Onocho, Onochō, awnw, awnw hywgw, ono si, xiao ye, xiao ye shi, Оно, أونو, اونو، هیوگو, 小野, 小野市, 오노 시
Population
50,230
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 51' N Latitude / 134° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81