|

Current local time in Shirahamacho-usazakiminami, Japan

5:37 :38 PM

17:37 :38

Monday, 30 November 2020 (JST)

Convert Shirahamacho-usazakiminami Time

Want to convert Shirahamacho-usazakiminami time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shirahamacho-usazakiminami time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shirahamacho-usazakiminami JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shirahamacho-usazakiminami Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Shirahamacho-usazakiminami Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Shirahama, Shirahama-ku, Shirahamacho-usazakiminami, Shirahamachō-usazakiminami, Shirakhama, bai bang ding yu zuo qi nan, Ширахама, 白浜町宇佐崎南
Population
23,180
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 46' N Latitude / 134° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81