|

Current local time in Aioi, Japan

5:46 :37 AM

05:46 :37

Friday, 04 December 2020 (JST)

Convert Aioi Time

Want to convert Aioi time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aioi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aioi JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Aioi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Aioi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Aioi, Aioi-shi, O, aioishi, xiang sheng, xiang sheng shi, Ō, あいおいし, 相生, 相生市
Population
32,394
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 48' N Latitude / 134° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81