Current Time in Aioi, Hyogo, Japan

6:30:27 PM

18:30:27

JST (Japan Standard Time) · UTC+09:00

Asia/Tokyo

Clock format
Time zone details

Aioi does not observe daylight saving time in 2026

Daylight in Aioi

Sunrise6:18 AMSolar noon11:45 AMSunset5:12 PM
Clock change statusNo clock changes are scheduled for Aioi in the next 12 monthsView scheduleWeather nowLoading current forecast…Forecast details

Location facts

Place

Country
Japan
Administrative area
Hyōgo
District
Aioi Shi
Place type
City or town
Country currency
Japanese Yen (JPY)

Practical

Country languages
Japanese
Dialing code
+81
Population
28,355
Elevation
Approximately 8 m (DEM estimate)

Geography

Geographic coordinates
34° 48' N / 134° 28' E
View on map

Convert Aioi time

All times shown relative to Aioi local time

Clock changes in Aioi

2026

No clock or time-zone designation changes in 2026

Future clock changes, 2027–2030

Sun & Moon details

Sun

Sunrise
Solar noon
Sunset
Daylight duration
10 hr 54 min1 min 58 sec shorter than the previous day

Twilight

Civil twilight
–
Nautical twilight
–
Astronomical twilight
–
Waning GibbousMoon illumination95%
View full Sun & Moon detailsHide full Sun & Moon details

Wednesday, October 28, 2026

Sun

Sunrise
Sunset
Day length
10 hr 54 min1 min 58 sec shorter than the previous day
Solar noon
(42.1° altitude)

Civil twilight

Dawn to dusk
–

Additional twilight

Nautical dawn to dusk
–
Astronomical dawn to dusk
–

Moon

Phase
Waning Gibbous (95% illuminated)
Moonrise
Moonset
Previous principal phase
Full Moon — Monday, October 26, 2026 at
Next principal phase
Third Quarter — Monday, November 2, 2026 at

Seven-day daylight outlook

Sunrise, sunset, and daylight for seven local dates
Local dateSunriseSunsetDay lengthDaily change
10 hr 54 min1 min 58 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 52 min1 min 58 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 50 min1 min 57 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 48 min1 min 55 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 46 min1 min 55 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 44 min1 min 54 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 42 min1 min 53 sec shorter than the previous day

Weather forecast for Aioi

Temperature unit

Loading weather forecast…

Plan around Aioi

Upcoming national public holidays in Japan

  1. Culture Day
  2. Labor Thanksgiving Day
  3. New Year's Day

Nearby scheduled airports for Aioi, Hyogo, Japan

Okayama Momotaro AirportOKJLarge airport · Serves Okayama56.2 km west

Source: OurAirports record · OKJ / RJOB

About 56.2 km (34.9 mi) west of Aioi

Scheduled airline service in source data

Kobe AirportUKBLarge airport · Serves Kobe71.7 km east-southeast

Source: OurAirports record · UKB / RJBE

About 71.7 km (44.6 mi) east-southeast of Aioi

Scheduled airline service in source data

Tokushima Awaodori Airport / JMSDF Tokushima Air BaseTKSLarge airport · Serves Tokushima75.7 km south

Source: OurAirports record · TKS / RJOS

About 75.7 km (47.0 mi) south of Aioi

Scheduled airline service in source data

Nearby places

Browse places in Japan

Frequently asked questions

What time zone is Aioi in?
Aioi uses Japan Standard Time (JST, UTC+9) all year. Its IANA time zone is Asia/Tokyo.
When is the next clock change in Aioi?
No clock changes are scheduled for Aioi in the next 12 months
Does Aioi observe daylight saving time?
No. Aioi uses JST (UTC+9) all year.
What is the UTC offset of Aioi?
Aioi is UTC+9 all year