|

Current local time in Okayama, Japan

4:58 :36 AM

04:58 :36

Tuesday, 01 December 2020 (JST)

Convert Okayama Time

Want to convert Okayama time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Okayama time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Okayama JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Okayama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Okayama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
OKJ, Okajama, Okayama, Okayama-shi, Okayamashi, gang shan, gang shan shi, okayama, okayama si, okayamashi, Окаяма, おかやま, おかやまし, オカヤマ, オカヤマシ, 岡山, 岡山市, 오카야마 시
Population
639,652
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 38' N Latitude / 133° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81