|

Current local time in Takamatsu, Japan

3:15 :19 AM

03:15 :19

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Takamatsu Time

Want to convert Takamatsu time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Takamatsu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Takamatsu JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Takamatsu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Takamatsu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
TAK, Takamacu, Takamatsu, Takamatsu-shi, Takamatsushi, Takamatu, Takamatu-chhi, Takamatu-chhī, dakamasseu si, gao song, gao song shi, takamastu, takamatsu, takamatsushi, takamatsw, takamatsw kagawa, tha ka masu, Такаматсу, Такамацу, تاكاماتسو, تاکاماتسو، کاگاوا, टाकामास्तु, ทะกะมะสึ, ტაკამაცუ, たかまつ, たかまつし, タカマツ, タカマツシ, 高松, 高松市, 다카마쓰 시
Population
334,223
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 19' N Latitude / 134° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81