|

Current local time in Marugame, Japan

10:17 :07 PM

22:17 :07

Sunday, December 15, 2019 (JST)

Convert Marugame Time

Want to convert Marugame time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Marugame time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Marugame JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Marugame Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Marugame Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Marugame, Marukame, wan gui shi, 丸亀市
Population
82090
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 16' N Latitude / 133° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81