|

Current local time in Zentsujicho, Japan

11:15 :00 PM

23:15 :00

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Zentsujicho Time

Want to convert Zentsujicho time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zentsujicho time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zentsujicho JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zentsujicho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Zentsujicho Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Zentsujicho, Zentsujichó, shan tong si, shan tong si ding, 善通寺, 善通寺町
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 13' N Latitude / 133° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81