|

Current local time in Sakaidecho, Japan

3:43 :24 PM

15:43 :24

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Sakaidecho Time

Want to convert Sakaidecho time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sakaidecho time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sakaidecho JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sakaidecho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Sakaidecho Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Sakaide, Sakaide-cho, Sakaide-chō, Sakaidecho, Sakaidechō, Sakate, ban chu, ban chu ding, 坂出, 坂出町
Population
57,090
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 19' N Latitude / 133° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81