|

Current local time in Soja, Japan

12:17 :55 PM

12:17 :55

Monday, November 18, 2019 (JST)

Convert Soja Time

Want to convert Soja time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Soja time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Soja JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Soja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Soja Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Soja, Sozya, Sōja, Sōzya
Population
57469
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 40' N Latitude / 133° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81