|

Current local time in Takahashi, Japan

11:38 :52 AM

11:38 :52

Sunday, December 8, 2019 (JST)

Convert Takahashi Time

Want to convert Takahashi time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Takahashi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Takahashi JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Takahashi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Takahashi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Takahashi, Takahasi, Takakhasi, Такахаси
Population
24819
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 46' N Latitude / 133° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81