Current Time in Fuchūchō, Hiroshima, Japan

5:47:50 PM

17:47:50

JST (Japan Standard Time) · UTC+09:00

Asia/Tokyo

Clock format
Time zone details

Fuchūchō does not observe daylight saving time in 2026

Daylight in Fuchūchō

Sunrise6:18 AMSolar noon11:51 AMSunset5:23 PM
Clock change statusNo clock changes are scheduled for Fuchūchō in the next 12 monthsView scheduleWeather nowLoading current forecast…Forecast details

Location facts

Place

Country
Japan
Administrative area
Hiroshima
District
Fuchū-shi
Place type
City or town
Country currency
Japanese Yen (JPY)

Practical

Country languages
Japanese
Dialing code
+81
Population
50,746
Elevation
Approximately 33 m (DEM estimate)

Geography

Geographic coordinates
34° 34' N / 133° 14' E
View on map

Convert Fuchūchō time

All times shown relative to Fuchūchō local time

Clock changes in Fuchūchō

2026

No clock or time-zone designation changes in 2026

Future clock changes, 2027–2030

Sun & Moon details

Sun

Sunrise
Solar noon
Sunset
Daylight duration
11 hr 04 min2 min 1 sec shorter than the previous day

Twilight

Civil twilight
–
Nautical twilight
–
Astronomical twilight
–
Waxing GibbousMoon illumination89%
View full Sun & Moon detailsHide full Sun & Moon details

Friday, October 23, 2026

Sun

Sunrise
Sunset
Day length
11 hr 04 min2 min 1 sec shorter than the previous day
Solar noon
(44.1° altitude)

Civil twilight

Dawn to dusk
–

Additional twilight

Nautical dawn to dusk
–
Astronomical dawn to dusk
–

Moon

Phase
Waxing Gibbous (89% illuminated)
Moonrise
Moonset
Previous principal phase
First Quarter — Monday, October 19, 2026 at
Next principal phase
Full Moon — Monday, October 26, 2026 at

Seven-day daylight outlook

Sunrise, sunset, and daylight for seven local dates
Local dateSunriseSunsetDay lengthDaily change
11 hr 04 min2 min 1 sec shorter than the previous day
11 hr 02 min2 min shorter than the previous day
11 hr 01 min1 min 59 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 59 min1 min 59 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 57 min1 min 58 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 55 min1 min 58 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 53 min1 min 56 sec shorter than the previous day

Weather forecast for Fuchūchō

Temperature unit

Loading weather forecast…

Plan around Fuchūchō

Upcoming national public holidays in Japan

  1. Culture Day
  2. Labor Thanksgiving Day
  3. New Year's Day

Nearby scheduled airports for Fuchūchō, Hiroshima, Japan

Hiroshima AirportHIJLarge airport · Serves Hiroshima32.7 km west-southwest

Source: OurAirports record · HIJ / RJOA

About 32.7 km (20.3 mi) west-southwest of Fuchūchō

Scheduled airline service in source data

Okayama Momotaro AirportOKJLarge airport · Serves Okayama60.2 km east-northeast

Source: OurAirports record · OKJ / RJOB

About 60.2 km (37.4 mi) east-northeast of Fuchūchō

Scheduled airline service in source data

Takamatsu AirportTAKLarge airport · Serves Takamatsu81.9 km east-southeast

Source: OurAirports record · TAK / RJOT

About 81.9 km (50.9 mi) east-southeast of Fuchūchō

Scheduled airline service in source data

Nearby places

Browse places in Japan

Frequently asked questions

What time zone is Fuchūchō in?
Fuchūchō uses Japan Standard Time (JST, UTC+9) all year. Its IANA time zone is Asia/Tokyo.
When is the next clock change in Fuchūchō?
No clock changes are scheduled for Fuchūchō in the next 12 months
Does Fuchūchō observe daylight saving time?
No. Fuchūchō uses JST (UTC+9) all year.
What is the UTC offset of Fuchūchō?
Fuchūchō is UTC+9 all year