|

Current local time in Onomichi, Japan

4:32 :41 PM

16:32 :41

Wednesday, 23 September 2020 (JST)

Convert Onomichi Time

Want to convert Onomichi time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Onomichi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Onomichi JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Onomichi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Onomichi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Onomichi, Onomici, Onomiti, Onomiti-chhi, Onomiti-chhī, Onomiči, awnwmychy hyrwshyma, awnwmytshy, onomichi si, wei dao, wei dao shi, Ономити, Ономичи, Ономіті, أونومیتشي, اونومیچی، هیروشیما, 尾道, 尾道市, 오노미치 시
Population
90,936
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 25' N Latitude / 133° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81