|

Current local time in Shobara, Japan

1:59 :24 AM

01:59 :24

Friday, 02 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Shobara Time

Want to convert Shobara time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shobara time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shobara JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shobara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Shobara Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
S'obara, Shobara, Shōbara, Sjobara, Syobara-chhi, Syôbara-chhī, shwbara, shwbara hyrwshyma, syobala si, zhuang yuan, zhuang yuan shi, Сьобара, Сёбара, Шобара, شوبارا, شوبارا، هیروشیما, 庄原, 庄原市, 쇼바라 시
Population
20,527
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 51' N Latitude / 133° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81