|

Current local time in Fukuyama, Japan

2:27 :41 AM

02:27 :41

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (JST)

Convert Fukuyama Time

Want to convert Fukuyama time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fukuyama time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fukuyama JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fukuyama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Fukuyama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Fukujama, Fukuyama, Hukuyama, Hukuyama-chhi, Hukuyama-chhī, fu ku ya ma, fu shan, fu shan shi, fwkwyama, fwkwyama hyrwshyma, hukuyama si, Фукуяма, Фукујама, فوکویاما, فوکویاما، هیروشیما, فوکویاما، ہیروشیما, ฟุกุยะมะ, 福山, 福山市, 후쿠야마 시
Population
383,298
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 28' N Latitude / 133° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81