Current Time in Kannabechō-yahiro, Hiroshima, Japan

6:40:00 PM

18:40:00

JST (Japan Standard Time) · UTC+09:00

Asia/Tokyo

Clock format
Time zone details

Kannabechō-yahiro does not observe daylight saving time in 2026

Daylight in Kannabechō-yahiro

Sunrise6:22 AMSolar noon11:50 AMSunset5:17 PM
Clock change statusNo clock changes are scheduled for Kannabechō-yahiro in the next 12 monthsView scheduleWeather nowLoading current forecast…Forecast details

Location facts

Place

Country
Japan
Administrative area
Hiroshima
District
Fukuyama Shi
Place type
Populated place
Country currency
Japanese Yen (JPY)

Practical

Country languages
Japanese
Dialing code
+81
Population
40,766
Elevation
Approximately 17 m (DEM estimate)

Geography

Geographic coordinates
34° 33' N / 133° 25' E
View on map

Convert Kannabechō-yahiro time

All times shown relative to Kannabechō-yahiro local time

Clock changes in Kannabechō-yahiro

2026

No clock or time-zone designation changes in 2026

Future clock changes, 2027–2030

Sun & Moon details

Sun

Sunrise
Solar noon
Sunset
Daylight duration
10 hr 55 min1 min 58 sec shorter than the previous day

Twilight

Civil twilight
–
Nautical twilight
–
Astronomical twilight
–
Waning GibbousMoon illumination95%
View full Sun & Moon detailsHide full Sun & Moon details

Wednesday, October 28, 2026

Sun

Sunrise
Sunset
Day length
10 hr 55 min1 min 58 sec shorter than the previous day
Solar noon
(42.4° altitude)

Civil twilight

Dawn to dusk
–

Additional twilight

Nautical dawn to dusk
–
Astronomical dawn to dusk
–

Moon

Phase
Waning Gibbous (95% illuminated)
Moonrise
Moonset
Previous principal phase
Full Moon — Monday, October 26, 2026 at
Next principal phase
Third Quarter — Monday, November 2, 2026 at

Seven-day daylight outlook

Sunrise, sunset, and daylight for seven local dates
Local dateSunriseSunsetDay lengthDaily change
10 hr 55 min1 min 58 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 53 min1 min 56 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 51 min1 min 56 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 49 min1 min 54 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 47 min1 min 54 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 45 min1 min 53 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 43 min1 min 51 sec shorter than the previous day

Weather forecast for Kannabechō-yahiro

Temperature unit

Loading weather forecast…

Plan around Kannabechō-yahiro

Upcoming national public holidays in Japan

  1. Culture Day
  2. Labor Thanksgiving Day
  3. New Year's Day

Nearby scheduled airports for Kannabechō-yahiro, Hiroshima, Japan

Okayama Momotaro AirportOKJLarge airport · Serves Okayama45.7 km east-northeast

Source: OurAirports record · OKJ / RJOB

About 45.7 km (28.4 mi) east-northeast of Kannabechō-yahiro

Scheduled airline service in source data

Hiroshima AirportHIJLarge airport · Serves Hiroshima47.7 km west-southwest

Source: OurAirports record · HIJ / RJOA

About 47.7 km (29.6 mi) west-southwest of Kannabechō-yahiro

Scheduled airline service in source data

Takamatsu AirportTAKLarge airport · Serves Takamatsu66.8 km southeast

Source: OurAirports record · TAK / RJOT

About 66.8 km (41.5 mi) southeast of Kannabechō-yahiro

Scheduled airline service in source data

Nearby places

Browse places in Japan

Frequently asked questions

What time zone is Kannabechō-yahiro in?
Kannabechō-yahiro uses Japan Standard Time (JST, UTC+9) all year. Its IANA time zone is Asia/Tokyo.
When is the next clock change in Kannabechō-yahiro?
No clock changes are scheduled for Kannabechō-yahiro in the next 12 months
Does Kannabechō-yahiro observe daylight saving time?
No. Kannabechō-yahiro uses JST (UTC+9) all year.
What is the UTC offset of Kannabechō-yahiro?
Kannabechō-yahiro is UTC+9 all year