|

Current local time in Kannabecho-yahiro, Japan

12:20 :07 PM

12:20 :07

Friday, 27 November 2020 (JST)

Convert Kannabecho-yahiro Time

Want to convert Kannabecho-yahiro time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kannabecho-yahiro time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kannabecho-yahiro JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kannabecho-yahiro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kannabecho-yahiro Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kannabe, Kannabecho-yahiro, Kannabechō-yahiro, shen bian ding ba xun, 神辺町八尋
Population
40,766
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 33' N Latitude / 133° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81