|

Current local time in Ibara, Japan

6:12 :02 AM

06:12 :02

Wednesday, August 21, 2019 (JST)

Convert Ibara Time

Want to convert Ibara time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ibara time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ibara JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ibara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ibara Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ibara, Ihara
Population
34424
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 36' N Latitude / 133° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81