|

Current local time in Niimi, Japan

8:02 :17 PM

20:02 :17

Saturday, August 24, 2019 (JST)

Convert Niimi Time

Want to convert Niimi time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Niimi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Niimi JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Niimi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Niimi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Niimi, Ниими
Population
23787
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 58' N Latitude / 133° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81