|

Current local time in Kasaoka, Japan

2:24 :41 AM

02:24 :41

Friday, 30 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Kasaoka Time

Want to convert Kasaoka time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kasaoka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kasaoka JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kasaoka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kasaoka Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kasaoka, li gang, 笠岡
Population
58,461
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 30' N Latitude / 133° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81