|

Current local time in Odacho-oda, Japan

10:30 :28 AM

10:30 :28

Friday, 26 February 2021 (JST)

Convert Odacho-oda Time

Want to convert Odacho-oda time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Odacho-oda time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Odacho-oda JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Odacho-oda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Odacho-oda Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Oda, Odacho-oda, Ota, da tian ding da tian, da tian shi, Ōda, Ōdachō-ōda, Ōta, Ода, 大田市, 大田町大田
Population
31,867
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 11' N Latitude / 132° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81