|

Current local time in Hiratacho, Japan

12:33 :13 PM

12:33 :13

Monday, 19 April 2021 (JST)

Convert Hiratacho Time

Want to convert Hiratacho time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hiratacho time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hiratacho JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hiratacho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hiratacho Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Hirata, Hiratacho, Hiratachō, ping tian ding, 平田町
Population
28,154
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 25' N Latitude / 132° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81