|

Current local time in Hamada, Japan

11:04 :03 AM

11:04 :03

Monday, 19 April 2021 (JST)

Convert Hamada Time

Want to convert Hamada time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hamada time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hamada JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hamada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hamada Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Hamada, Hamada-chhi, Hamada-chhī, Khamada, bang tian, bang tian shi, bin tian shi, hamada, hamada si, hamada shymanh, Хамада, Ҳамада, هامادا, هامادا، شیمانه, 浜田, 浜田市, 濱田市, 하마다 시
Population
45,750
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 52' N Latitude / 132° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81