|

Current local time in Hatsukaichi, Japan

3:00 :30 PM

15:00 :30

Monday, 30 November 2020 (JST)

Convert Hatsukaichi Time

Want to convert Hatsukaichi time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hatsukaichi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hatsukaichi JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hatsukaichi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hatsukaichi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Hacukaici, Hacukaiĉi, Hatsukaichi, Hatukaiti, Hatukaiti-chhi, Hatukaiti-chhī, Khacukaichi, Khacukaiti, hasseukaichi si, hasu ki chi, hatswkaaychy hyrwshyma, hatswkayjy, nian ri, nian ri shi shi, Хацукаити, Хацукаичи, Хацукаїті, Ҳатсукаичи, هاتسوکاایچی، هیروشیما, هاتسوکایجي, ฮะสึไกชิ, 廿日, 廿日市市, 하쓰카이치 시
Population
77,341
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 21' N Latitude / 132° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81