|

Current local time in Tokuyama, Japan

1:52 :09 AM

01:52 :09

Monday, July 22, 2019 (JST)

Convert Tokuyama Time

Want to convert Tokuyama time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tokuyama time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tokuyama JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tokuyama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Tokuyama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kakuyama, Tokuyama
Population
101133
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 02' N Latitude / 131° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81