|

Current local time in Hikari, Japan

8:51 :07 PM

20:51 :07

Tuesday, 01 December 2020 (JST)

Convert Hikari Time

Want to convert Hikari time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hikari time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hikari JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hikari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hikari Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Hikari, Hikari-chhi, Hikari-chhī, Khikari, guang, guang shi, hikali si, hykary, hykary yamagwchy, Хикари, Хікарі, Ҳикари, هيكاري, هیکاری، یاماگوچی, 光, 光市, 히카리 시
Population
45,885
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 57' N Latitude / 131° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81