|

Current local time in Bungo-Takada-shi, Japan

5:21 :35 PM

17:21 :35

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Bungo-Takada-shi Time

Want to convert Bungo-Takada-shi time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bungo-Takada-shi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bungo-Takada-shi JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bungo-Takada-shi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Bungo-Takada-shi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Bungo-Takada, Bungo-Takata, BungoTakada, Takata, gao tian, li hou gao tian, li hou gao tian shi, 豊後高田, 豊後高田市, 高田
Population
23,856
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 33' N Latitude / 131° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81