|

Current local time in Takedamachi, Japan

11:50 :17 AM

11:50 :17

Tuesday, July 23, 2019 (JST)

Convert Takedamachi Time

Want to convert Takedamachi time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Takedamachi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Takedamachi JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Takedamachi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Takedamachi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Takeda, Takedamachi, Taketa, Taketa-machi
Population
16361
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 58' N Latitude / 131° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81