|

Current local time in Tsukawaki, Japan

3:04 :09 PM

15:04 :09

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (JST)

Convert Tsukawaki Time

Want to convert Tsukawaki time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tsukawaki time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tsukawaki JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tsukawaki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Tsukawaki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kusu, Tsukawaki, zhong xie, 塚脇
Population
18371
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 16' N Latitude / 131° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81