Current Time in Tsukawaki, Oita, Japan
1:55:28 PM
13:55:28
JST (Japan Standard Time) · UTC+09:00
Asia/Tokyo
Time zone details
Tsukawaki does not observe daylight saving time in 2026
Daylight in Tsukawaki
Location facts
Place
- Country
- Japan
- Administrative area
- Oita
- District
- Kusu-gun
- Place type
- Populated place
- Country currency
- Japanese Yen (JPY)
Practical
- Country languages
- Japanese
- Dialing code
- +81
- Population
- 18,371
- Elevation
- Approximately 336 m (DEM estimate)
Geography
- Geographic coordinates
- 33° 16' N / 131° 09' E
Convert Tsukawaki time
Compare Tsukawaki with another city or time zone
Tsukawaki follows the same clock and daylight-saving rules as Tokyo
Popular conversions (current offsets)
All times shown relative to Tsukawaki local time
Clock changes in Tsukawaki
2026
No clock or time-zone designation changes in 2026
Future clock changes, 2027–2030
Sun & Moon details
Sun
- Sunrise
- Solar noon
- Sunset
- Daylight duration
- 10 hr 56 min1 min 51 sec shorter than the previous day
Twilight
- Civil twilight
- –
- Nautical twilight
- –
- Astronomical twilight
- –
View full Sun & Moon detailsHide full Sun & Moon details
Thursday, October 29, 2026
View Tsukawaki on SavvyTime's time-zone map
Sun
- Sunrise
- Sunset
- Day length
- 10 hr 56 min1 min 51 sec shorter than the previous day
- Solar noon
- (43.3° altitude)
Civil twilight
- Dawn to dusk
- –
Additional twilight
- Nautical dawn to dusk
- –
- Astronomical dawn to dusk
- –
Moon
- Phase
- Waning Gibbous (88% illuminated)
- Moonrise
- Moonset
- Previous principal phase
- Full Moon — Monday, October 26, 2026 at
- Next principal phase
- Third Quarter — Monday, November 2, 2026 at
Seven-day daylight outlook
| Local date | Sunrise | Sunset | Day length | Daily change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 hr 56 min | 1 min 51 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 10 hr 54 min | 1 min 50 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 10 hr 52 min | 1 min 49 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 10 hr 51 min | 1 min 48 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 10 hr 49 min | 1 min 48 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 10 hr 47 min | 1 min 46 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 10 hr 45 min | 1 min 45 sec shorter than the previous day |
Weather forecast for Tsukawaki
Loading weather forecast…
Plan around Tsukawaki
Upcoming national public holidays in Japan
- Culture Day
- Labor Thanksgiving Day
- New Year's Day
Nearby scheduled airports for Tsukawaki, Oita, Japan
Kumamoto AirportKMJLarge airport · Serves Kumamoto56.4 km south-southwest
Source: OurAirports record · KMJ / RJFT
About 56.4 km (35.0 mi) south-southwest of Tsukawaki
Scheduled airline service in source data
Oita AirportOITMedium airport · Serves Oita58.4 km east-northeast
Source: OurAirports record · OIT / RJFO
About 58.4 km (36.3 mi) east-northeast of Tsukawaki
Scheduled airline service in source data
Kitakyushu AirportKKJLarge airport · Serves Kitakyushu64.3 km north
Source: OurAirports record · KKJ / RJFR
About 64.3 km (40.0 mi) north of Tsukawaki
Scheduled airline service in source data
Nearby places
Frequently asked questions
- What time zone is Tsukawaki in?
- Tsukawaki uses Japan Standard Time (JST, UTC+9) all year. Its IANA time zone is Asia/Tokyo.
- When is the next clock change in Tsukawaki?
- No clock changes are scheduled for Tsukawaki in the next 12 months
- Does Tsukawaki observe daylight saving time?
- No. Tsukawaki uses JST (UTC+9) all year.
- What is the UTC offset of Tsukawaki?
- Tsukawaki is UTC+9 all year