|

Current local time in Nakatsu, Japan

6:30 :44 PM

18:30 :44

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Nakatsu Time

Want to convert Nakatsu time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nakatsu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nakatsu JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nakatsu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nakatsu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Nakacu, Nakatsu, Nakatu, Nakatu-chhi, Nakatu-chhī, nakasseu si, nakatsw awyta, nakatsw awyyta, zhong jin shi, Накатсу, Накацу, ناكاتسو، أويتا, ناکاتسو، اوئیتا, 中津市, 나카쓰 시
Population
67,372
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 35' N Latitude / 131° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81