|

Current local time in Tagawa, Japan

8:10 :00 AM

08:10 :00

Sunday, 06 December 2020 (JST)

Convert Tagawa Time

Want to convert Tagawa time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tagawa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tagawa JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tagawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Tagawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Tagava, Tagawa, Tagawa-chhi, Tagawa-chhī, Takawa, dagawa si, tagawa fwkwywka, taghawa, tian chuan, tian chuan shi, Тагава, Таґава, تاغاوا, تاگاوا، فوکوئوکا, 田川, 田川市, 다가와 시
Population
51,608
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 37' N Latitude / 130° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81