|

Current local time in Nogata, Japan

6:50 :21 AM

06:50 :21

Wednesday, June 19, 2019 (JST)

Convert Nogata Time

Want to convert Nogata time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nogata time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nogata JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nogata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nogata Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Naogata, Naokata, Nogata, Nōgata, zhi fang, 直方
Population
56821
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 44' N Latitude / 130° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81