|

Current local time in Dazaifu, Japan

6:32 :01 AM

06:32 :01

Monday, 21 September 2020 (JST)

Convert Dazaifu Time

Want to convert Dazaifu time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dazaifu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dazaifu JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dazaifu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Dazaifu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Dadzajfu, Dasaipu, Dazaifu-chhi, Dazaifu-chhī, Dazaifu-shiyakusho, dajaihu si, dazaifushiyakusho, dazayfw, dazayfw fwkwywka, tai zai fu, tai zai fu shi, Дадзайфу, دازايفو, دازایفو، فوکوئوکا, だざいふしやくしょ, 太宰府, 太宰府市, 다자이후 시
Population
70,587
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 30' N Latitude / 130° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81