Current Time in Tanushimarumachi-toyoki, Fukuoka, Japan

2:42:21 PM

14:42:21

JST (Japan Standard Time) · UTC+09:00

Asia/Tokyo

Clock format
Time zone details

Tanushimarumachi-toyoki does not observe daylight saving time in 2026

Daylight in Tanushimarumachi-toyoki

Sunrise6:27 AMSolar noon12:01 PMSunset5:35 PM
Clock change statusNo clock changes are scheduled for Tanushimarumachi-toyoki in the next 12 monthsView scheduleWeather nowLoading current forecast…Forecast details

Location facts

Place

Country
Japan
Administrative area
Fukuoka
District
Kurume Shi
Place type
Populated place
Country currency
Japanese Yen (JPY)

Practical

Country languages
Japanese
Dialing code
+81
Population
21,156
Elevation
Approximately 16 m (DEM estimate)

Geography

Geographic coordinates
33° 21' N / 130° 40' E
View on map

Convert Tanushimarumachi-toyoki time

All times shown relative to Tanushimarumachi-toyoki local time

Clock changes in Tanushimarumachi-toyoki

2026

No clock or time-zone designation changes in 2026

Future clock changes, 2027–2030

Sun & Moon details

Sun

Sunrise
Solar noon
Sunset
Daylight duration
11 hr 07 min1 min 55 sec shorter than the previous day

Twilight

Civil twilight
–
Nautical twilight
–
Astronomical twilight
–
Waxing GibbousMoon illumination89%
View full Sun & Moon detailsHide full Sun & Moon details

Friday, October 23, 2026

Sun

Sunrise
Sunset
Day length
11 hr 07 min1 min 55 sec shorter than the previous day
Solar noon
(45.3° altitude)

Civil twilight

Dawn to dusk
–

Additional twilight

Nautical dawn to dusk
–
Astronomical dawn to dusk
–

Moon

Phase
Waxing Gibbous (89% illuminated)
Moonrise
Moonset
Previous principal phase
First Quarter — Monday, October 19, 2026 at
Next principal phase
Full Moon — Monday, October 26, 2026 at

Seven-day daylight outlook

Sunrise, sunset, and daylight for seven local dates
Local dateSunriseSunsetDay lengthDaily change
11 hr 07 min1 min 55 sec shorter than the previous day
11 hr 05 min1 min 55 sec shorter than the previous day
11 hr 03 min1 min 54 sec shorter than the previous day
11 hr 02 min1 min 53 sec shorter than the previous day
11 hr 00 min1 min 53 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 58 min1 min 52 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 56 min1 min 51 sec shorter than the previous day

Weather forecast for Tanushimarumachi-toyoki

Temperature unit

Loading weather forecast…

Plan around Tanushimarumachi-toyoki

Upcoming national public holidays in Japan

  1. Culture Day
  2. Labor Thanksgiving Day
  3. New Year's Day

Nearby scheduled airports for Tanushimarumachi-toyoki, Fukuoka, Japan

Fukuoka AirportFUKLarge airport · Serves Fukuoka33.9 km northwest

Source: OurAirports record · FUK / RJFF

About 33.9 km (21.1 mi) northwest of Tanushimarumachi-toyoki

Scheduled airline service in source data

Kyushu Saga International AirportHSGLarge airport · Serves Saga41.9 km west-southwest

Source: OurAirports record · HSG / RJFS

About 41.9 km (26.0 mi) west-southwest of Tanushimarumachi-toyoki

Scheduled airline service in source data

Kumamoto AirportKMJLarge airport · Serves Kumamoto59.2 km south-southeast

Source: OurAirports record · KMJ / RJFT

About 59.2 km (36.8 mi) south-southeast of Tanushimarumachi-toyoki

Scheduled airline service in source data

Nearby places

Browse places in Japan

Frequently asked questions

What time zone is Tanushimarumachi-toyoki in?
Tanushimarumachi-toyoki uses Japan Standard Time (JST, UTC+9) all year. Its IANA time zone is Asia/Tokyo.
When is the next clock change in Tanushimarumachi-toyoki?
No clock changes are scheduled for Tanushimarumachi-toyoki in the next 12 months
Does Tanushimarumachi-toyoki observe daylight saving time?
No. Tanushimarumachi-toyoki uses JST (UTC+9) all year.
What is the UTC offset of Tanushimarumachi-toyoki?
Tanushimarumachi-toyoki is UTC+9 all year