Current Time in Tanushimarumachi-toyoki, Fukuoka, Japan
2:42:21 PM
14:42:21
JST (Japan Standard Time) · UTC+09:00
Asia/Tokyo
Time zone details
Tanushimarumachi-toyoki does not observe daylight saving time in 2026
Daylight in Tanushimarumachi-toyoki
Location facts
Place
- Country
- Japan
- Administrative area
- Fukuoka
- District
- Kurume Shi
- Place type
- Populated place
- Country currency
- Japanese Yen (JPY)
Practical
- Country languages
- Japanese
- Dialing code
- +81
- Population
- 21,156
- Elevation
- Approximately 16 m (DEM estimate)
Geography
- Geographic coordinates
- 33° 21' N / 130° 40' E
Convert Tanushimarumachi-toyoki time
Compare Tanushimarumachi-toyoki with another city or time zone
Tanushimarumachi-toyoki follows the same clock and daylight-saving rules as Tokyo
All times shown relative to Tanushimarumachi-toyoki local time
Clock changes in Tanushimarumachi-toyoki
2026
No clock or time-zone designation changes in 2026
Future clock changes, 2027–2030
Sun & Moon details
Sun
- Sunrise
- Solar noon
- Sunset
- Daylight duration
- 11 hr 07 min1 min 55 sec shorter than the previous day
Twilight
- Civil twilight
- –
- Nautical twilight
- –
- Astronomical twilight
- –
View full Sun & Moon detailsHide full Sun & Moon details
Friday, October 23, 2026
View Tanushimarumachi-toyoki on SavvyTime's time-zone map
Sun
- Sunrise
- Sunset
- Day length
- 11 hr 07 min1 min 55 sec shorter than the previous day
- Solar noon
- (45.3° altitude)
Civil twilight
- Dawn to dusk
- –
Additional twilight
- Nautical dawn to dusk
- –
- Astronomical dawn to dusk
- –
Moon
- Phase
- Waxing Gibbous (89% illuminated)
- Moonrise
- Moonset
- Previous principal phase
- First Quarter — Monday, October 19, 2026 at
- Next principal phase
- Full Moon — Monday, October 26, 2026 at
Seven-day daylight outlook
| Local date | Sunrise | Sunset | Day length | Daily change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 hr 07 min | 1 min 55 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 11 hr 05 min | 1 min 55 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 11 hr 03 min | 1 min 54 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 11 hr 02 min | 1 min 53 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 11 hr 00 min | 1 min 53 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 10 hr 58 min | 1 min 52 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 10 hr 56 min | 1 min 51 sec shorter than the previous day |
Weather forecast for Tanushimarumachi-toyoki
Loading weather forecast…
Plan around Tanushimarumachi-toyoki
Upcoming national public holidays in Japan
- Culture Day
- Labor Thanksgiving Day
- New Year's Day
Nearby scheduled airports for Tanushimarumachi-toyoki, Fukuoka, Japan
Fukuoka AirportFUKLarge airport · Serves Fukuoka33.9 km northwest
Source: OurAirports record · FUK / RJFF
About 33.9 km (21.1 mi) northwest of Tanushimarumachi-toyoki
Scheduled airline service in source data
Kyushu Saga International AirportHSGLarge airport · Serves Saga41.9 km west-southwest
Source: OurAirports record · HSG / RJFS
About 41.9 km (26.0 mi) west-southwest of Tanushimarumachi-toyoki
Scheduled airline service in source data
Kumamoto AirportKMJLarge airport · Serves Kumamoto59.2 km south-southeast
Source: OurAirports record · KMJ / RJFT
About 59.2 km (36.8 mi) south-southeast of Tanushimarumachi-toyoki
Scheduled airline service in source data
Nearby places
Frequently asked questions
- What time zone is Tanushimarumachi-toyoki in?
- Tanushimarumachi-toyoki uses Japan Standard Time (JST, UTC+9) all year. Its IANA time zone is Asia/Tokyo.
- When is the next clock change in Tanushimarumachi-toyoki?
- No clock changes are scheduled for Tanushimarumachi-toyoki in the next 12 months
- Does Tanushimarumachi-toyoki observe daylight saving time?
- No. Tanushimarumachi-toyoki uses JST (UTC+9) all year.
- What is the UTC offset of Tanushimarumachi-toyoki?
- Tanushimarumachi-toyoki is UTC+9 all year