|

Current local time in Tosu, Japan

5:57 :35 PM

17:57 :35

Monday, June 17, 2019 (JST)

Convert Tosu Time

Want to convert Tosu time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tosu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tosu JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tosu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Tosu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Tosu, doseu si, niao qi shi, 鳥栖市, 도스 시
Population
63595
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 22' N Latitude / 130° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81