|

Current local time in Okawa, Japan

10:54 :11 PM

22:54 :11

Wednesday, June 26, 2019 (JST)

Convert Okawa Time

Want to convert Okawa time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Okawa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Okawa JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Okawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Okawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Okava, Okawa, Ōkawa, Окава
Population
39223
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 12' N Latitude / 130° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81