|

Current local time in Kashima, Japan

7:24 :02 PM

19:24 :02

Wednesday, 21 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Kashima Time

Want to convert Kashima time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kashima time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kashima JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kashima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kashima Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kashima, Kasima, gasima si, kashyma, kashyma saga, lu dao, lu dao shi, Касима, Кашима, Кашіма, كاشيما, کاشیما، ساگا, 鹿島, 鹿島市, 가시마 시
Population
32,410
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 06' N Latitude / 130° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81