|

Current local time in Omura, Japan

11:15 :02 PM

23:15 :02

Monday, June 24, 2019 (JST)

Convert Omura Time

Want to convert Omura time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Omura time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Omura JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Omura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Omura Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Omura, Ōmura, Омура
Population
89918
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 55' N Latitude / 129° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81