Current Time in Togitsu, Nagasaki, Japan
12:10:53 PM
12:10:53
JST (Japan Standard Time) · UTC+09:00
Asia/Tokyo
Time zone details
Togitsu does not observe daylight saving time in 2026
Daylight in Togitsu
Location facts
Place
- Country
- Japan
- Administrative area
- Nagasaki
- District
- Nishisonogi-gun
- Place type
- Populated place
- Country currency
- Japanese Yen (JPY)
Practical
- Country languages
- Japanese
- Dialing code
- +81
- Population
- 30,084
- Elevation
- Approximately 1 m (DEM estimate)
Geography
- Geographic coordinates
- 32° 49' N / 129° 50' E
Convert Togitsu time
Compare Togitsu with another city or time zone
Togitsu follows the same clock and daylight-saving rules as Tokyo
Popular conversions (current offsets)
All times shown relative to Togitsu local time
Clock changes in Togitsu
2026
No clock or time-zone designation changes in 2026
Future clock changes, 2027–2030
Sun & Moon details
Sun
- Sunrise
- Solar noon
- Sunset
- Daylight duration
- 10 hr 57 min1 min 49 sec shorter than the previous day
Twilight
- Civil twilight
- –
- Nautical twilight
- –
- Astronomical twilight
- –
View full Sun & Moon detailsHide full Sun & Moon details
Thursday, October 29, 2026
View Togitsu on SavvyTime's time-zone map
Sun
- Sunrise
- Sunset
- Day length
- 10 hr 57 min1 min 49 sec shorter than the previous day
- Solar noon
- (43.8° altitude)
Civil twilight
- Dawn to dusk
- –
Additional twilight
- Nautical dawn to dusk
- –
- Astronomical dawn to dusk
- –
Moon
- Phase
- Waning Gibbous (88% illuminated)
- Moonrise
- Moonset
- Previous principal phase
- Full Moon — Monday, October 26, 2026 at
- Next principal phase
- Third Quarter — Monday, November 2, 2026 at
Seven-day daylight outlook
| Local date | Sunrise | Sunset | Day length | Daily change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 hr 57 min | 1 min 49 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 10 hr 56 min | 1 min 48 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 10 hr 54 min | 1 min 47 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 10 hr 52 min | 1 min 47 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 10 hr 50 min | 1 min 45 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 10 hr 48 min | 1 min 45 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 10 hr 47 min | 1 min 43 sec shorter than the previous day |
Weather forecast for Togitsu
Loading weather forecast…
Plan around Togitsu
Upcoming national public holidays in Japan
- Culture Day
- Labor Thanksgiving Day
- New Year's Day
Nearby scheduled airports for Togitsu, Nagasaki, Japan
Nagasaki AirportNGSLarge airport · Serves Nagasaki11.0 km north-northeast
Source: OurAirports record · NGS / RJFU
About 11.0 km (6.8 mi) north-northeast of Togitsu
Scheduled airline service in source data
Amakusa AirportAXJMedium airport · Serves Amakusa48.6 km southeast
Source: OurAirports record · AXJ / RJDA
About 48.6 km (30.2 mi) southeast of Togitsu
Scheduled airline service in source data
Kyushu Saga International AirportHSGLarge airport · Serves Saga54.9 km northeast
Source: OurAirports record · HSG / RJFS
About 54.9 km (34.1 mi) northeast of Togitsu
Scheduled airline service in source data
Nearby places
Frequently asked questions
- What time zone is Togitsu in?
- Togitsu uses Japan Standard Time (JST, UTC+9) all year. Its IANA time zone is Asia/Tokyo.
- When is the next clock change in Togitsu?
- No clock changes are scheduled for Togitsu in the next 12 months
- Does Togitsu observe daylight saving time?
- No. Togitsu uses JST (UTC+9) all year.
- What is the UTC offset of Togitsu?
- Togitsu is UTC+9 all year