|

Current local time in Sasebo, Japan

11:06 :43 AM

11:06 :43

Friday, July 19, 2019 (JST)

Convert Sasebo Time

Want to convert Sasebo time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sasebo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sasebo JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sasebo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Sasebo Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Sasebo, Sasebum, Saseho, sasebo si, zuo shi bao shi, Сасебо, 佐世保市, 사세보 시
Population
237444
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 09' N Latitude / 129° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81