|

Current local time in Hirado, Japan

11:26 :36 AM

11:26 :36

Monday, 30 November 2020 (JST)

Convert Hirado Time

Want to convert Hirado time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hirado time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hirado JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hirado Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hirado Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Hirado, Hirado-chhi, Hirado-chhī, Hirato, Khirado, hi ra doa, hilado si, hyradw, hyradw nagazaky, ping hu, ping hu shi, Хирадо, Хірадо, Ҳирадо, היראדו, هيرادو, هیرادو، ناگازاکی, ฮิระโดะ, 平戶市, 平戸, 平戸市, 히라도 시
Population
22,516
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 22' N Latitude / 129° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81