|

Current local time in Maebaru-chuo, Japan

6:16 :41 PM

18:16 :41

Wednesday, 21 April 2021 (JST)

Convert Maebaru-chuo Time

Want to convert Maebaru-chuo time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Maebaru-chuo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Maebaru-chuo JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Maebaru-chuo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Maebaru-chuo Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Maebaru, Maebaru-chuo, Maebaru-chūō, Maeharu, qian yuan zhong yang, 前原中央
Population
70,339
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 33' N Latitude / 130° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81