|

Current local time in Umi, Japan

7:13 :21 AM

07:13 :21

Saturday, October 19, 2019 (JST)

Convert Umi Time

Want to convert Umi time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Umi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Umi JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Umi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Umi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Umi, yu mei, 宇美
Population
39772
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 34' N Latitude / 130° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81