|

Current local time in Amagi, Japan

12:38 :31 PM

12:38 :31

Monday, June 17, 2019 (JST)

Convert Amagi Time

Want to convert Amagi time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Amagi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Amagi JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Amagi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Amagi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Amagi, Amaki, gan mu, 甘木
Population
42312
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 25' N Latitude / 130° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81