|

Current local time in Kurume, Japan

6:19 :40 PM

18:19 :40

Wednesday, 21 April 2021 (JST)

Convert Kurume Time

Want to convert Kurume time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kurume time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kurume JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kurume Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kurume Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kurume, Kurume-chhi, Kurume-chhī, gulume si, jiu liu mi, jiu liu mi shi, khuru mea, kwrwmh fwkwywka, kwrwmy, kwrwmy fwkwka, Куруме, كورومي, کورومه، فوکوئوکا, کورومی، فوکوکا, คุรุเมะ, 久留米, 久留米市, 구루메 시
Population
238,197
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 19' N Latitude / 130° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81