|

Current local time in Kanzakimachi-kanzaki, Japan

4:56 :43 PM

16:56 :43

Wednesday, 21 April 2021 (JST)

Convert Kanzakimachi-kanzaki Time

Want to convert Kanzakimachi-kanzaki time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kanzakimachi-kanzaki time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kanzakimachi-kanzaki JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kanzakimachi-kanzaki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kanzakimachi-kanzaki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kanzaki, Kanzakimachi-kanzaki, shen qi ding shen qi, 神埼町神埼
Population
20,172
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 18' N Latitude / 130° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81