Current Time in Kanzakimachi-kanzaki, Saga, Japan

8:50:27 AM

08:50:27

JST (Japan Standard Time) · UTC+09:00

Asia/Tokyo

Clock format
Time zone details

Kanzakimachi-kanzaki does not observe daylight saving time in 2026

Daylight in Kanzakimachi-kanzaki

Sunrise6:28 AMSolar noon12:02 PMSunset5:36 PM
Clock change statusNo clock changes are scheduled for Kanzakimachi-kanzaki in the next 12 monthsView scheduleWeather nowLoading current forecast…Forecast details

Location facts

Place

Country
Japan
Administrative area
Saga
District
Kanzaki Shi
Place type
Populated place
Country currency
Japanese Yen (JPY)

Practical

Country languages
Japanese
Dialing code
+81
Population
31,022
Elevation
Approximately 5 m (DEM estimate)

Geography

Geographic coordinates
33° 18' N / 130° 22' E
View on map

Convert Kanzakimachi-kanzaki time

All times shown relative to Kanzakimachi-kanzaki local time

Clock changes in Kanzakimachi-kanzaki

2026

No clock or time-zone designation changes in 2026

Future clock changes, 2027–2030

Sun & Moon details

Sun

Sunrise
Solar noon
Sunset
Daylight duration
11 hr 07 min1 min 55 sec shorter than the previous day

Twilight

Civil twilight
–
Nautical twilight
–
Astronomical twilight
–
Waxing GibbousMoon illumination89%
View full Sun & Moon detailsHide full Sun & Moon details

Friday, October 23, 2026

Sun

Sunrise
Sunset
Day length
11 hr 07 min1 min 55 sec shorter than the previous day
Solar noon
(45.3° altitude)

Civil twilight

Dawn to dusk
–

Additional twilight

Nautical dawn to dusk
–
Astronomical dawn to dusk
–

Moon

Phase
Waxing Gibbous (89% illuminated)
Moonrise
Moonset
Previous principal phase
First Quarter — Monday, October 19, 2026 at
Next principal phase
Full Moon — Monday, October 26, 2026 at

Seven-day daylight outlook

Sunrise, sunset, and daylight for seven local dates
Local dateSunriseSunsetDay lengthDaily change
11 hr 07 min1 min 55 sec shorter than the previous day
11 hr 05 min1 min 55 sec shorter than the previous day
11 hr 04 min1 min 54 sec shorter than the previous day
11 hr 02 min1 min 53 sec shorter than the previous day
11 hr 00 min1 min 52 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 58 min1 min 52 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 56 min1 min 51 sec shorter than the previous day

Weather forecast for Kanzakimachi-kanzaki

Temperature unit

Loading weather forecast…

Plan around Kanzakimachi-kanzaki

Upcoming national public holidays in Japan

  1. Culture Day
  2. Labor Thanksgiving Day
  3. New Year's Day

Nearby scheduled airports for Kanzakimachi-kanzaki, Saga, Japan

Kyushu Saga International AirportHSGLarge airport · Serves Saga18.9 km south-southwest

Source: OurAirports record · HSG / RJFS

About 18.9 km (11.7 mi) south-southwest of Kanzakimachi-kanzaki

Scheduled airline service in source data

Fukuoka AirportFUKLarge airport · Serves Fukuoka31.6 km north-northeast

Source: OurAirports record · FUK / RJFF

About 31.6 km (19.6 mi) north-northeast of Kanzakimachi-kanzaki

Scheduled airline service in source data

Nagasaki AirportNGSLarge airport · Serves Nagasaki61.1 km southwest

Source: OurAirports record · NGS / RJFU

About 61.1 km (38.0 mi) southwest of Kanzakimachi-kanzaki

Scheduled airline service in source data

Nearby places

Browse places in Japan

Frequently asked questions

What time zone is Kanzakimachi-kanzaki in?
Kanzakimachi-kanzaki uses Japan Standard Time (JST, UTC+9) all year. Its IANA time zone is Asia/Tokyo.
When is the next clock change in Kanzakimachi-kanzaki?
No clock changes are scheduled for Kanzakimachi-kanzaki in the next 12 months
Does Kanzakimachi-kanzaki observe daylight saving time?
No. Kanzakimachi-kanzaki uses JST (UTC+9) all year.
What is the UTC offset of Kanzakimachi-kanzaki?
Kanzakimachi-kanzaki is UTC+9 all year