Current Time in Kanzakimachi-kanzaki, Saga, Japan
8:50:27 AM
08:50:27
JST (Japan Standard Time) · UTC+09:00
Asia/Tokyo
Time zone details
Kanzakimachi-kanzaki does not observe daylight saving time in 2026
Daylight in Kanzakimachi-kanzaki
Location facts
Place
- Country
- Japan
- Administrative area
- Saga
- District
- Kanzaki Shi
- Place type
- Populated place
- Country currency
- Japanese Yen (JPY)
Practical
- Country languages
- Japanese
- Dialing code
- +81
- Population
- 31,022
- Elevation
- Approximately 5 m (DEM estimate)
Geography
- Geographic coordinates
- 33° 18' N / 130° 22' E
Convert Kanzakimachi-kanzaki time
Compare Kanzakimachi-kanzaki with another city or time zone
Kanzakimachi-kanzaki follows the same clock and daylight-saving rules as Tokyo
All times shown relative to Kanzakimachi-kanzaki local time
Clock changes in Kanzakimachi-kanzaki
2026
No clock or time-zone designation changes in 2026
Future clock changes, 2027–2030
Sun & Moon details
Sun
- Sunrise
- Solar noon
- Sunset
- Daylight duration
- 11 hr 07 min1 min 55 sec shorter than the previous day
Twilight
- Civil twilight
- –
- Nautical twilight
- –
- Astronomical twilight
- –
View full Sun & Moon detailsHide full Sun & Moon details
Friday, October 23, 2026
View Kanzakimachi-kanzaki on SavvyTime's time-zone map
Sun
- Sunrise
- Sunset
- Day length
- 11 hr 07 min1 min 55 sec shorter than the previous day
- Solar noon
- (45.3° altitude)
Civil twilight
- Dawn to dusk
- –
Additional twilight
- Nautical dawn to dusk
- –
- Astronomical dawn to dusk
- –
Moon
- Phase
- Waxing Gibbous (89% illuminated)
- Moonrise
- Moonset
- Previous principal phase
- First Quarter — Monday, October 19, 2026 at
- Next principal phase
- Full Moon — Monday, October 26, 2026 at
Seven-day daylight outlook
| Local date | Sunrise | Sunset | Day length | Daily change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 hr 07 min | 1 min 55 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 11 hr 05 min | 1 min 55 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 11 hr 04 min | 1 min 54 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 11 hr 02 min | 1 min 53 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 11 hr 00 min | 1 min 52 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 10 hr 58 min | 1 min 52 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 10 hr 56 min | 1 min 51 sec shorter than the previous day |
Weather forecast for Kanzakimachi-kanzaki
Loading weather forecast…
Plan around Kanzakimachi-kanzaki
Upcoming national public holidays in Japan
- Culture Day
- Labor Thanksgiving Day
- New Year's Day
Nearby scheduled airports for Kanzakimachi-kanzaki, Saga, Japan
Kyushu Saga International AirportHSGLarge airport · Serves Saga18.9 km south-southwest
Source: OurAirports record · HSG / RJFS
About 18.9 km (11.7 mi) south-southwest of Kanzakimachi-kanzaki
Scheduled airline service in source data
Fukuoka AirportFUKLarge airport · Serves Fukuoka31.6 km north-northeast
Source: OurAirports record · FUK / RJFF
About 31.6 km (19.6 mi) north-northeast of Kanzakimachi-kanzaki
Scheduled airline service in source data
Nagasaki AirportNGSLarge airport · Serves Nagasaki61.1 km southwest
Source: OurAirports record · NGS / RJFU
About 61.1 km (38.0 mi) southwest of Kanzakimachi-kanzaki
Scheduled airline service in source data
Nearby places
Frequently asked questions
- What time zone is Kanzakimachi-kanzaki in?
- Kanzakimachi-kanzaki uses Japan Standard Time (JST, UTC+9) all year. Its IANA time zone is Asia/Tokyo.
- When is the next clock change in Kanzakimachi-kanzaki?
- No clock changes are scheduled for Kanzakimachi-kanzaki in the next 12 months
- Does Kanzakimachi-kanzaki observe daylight saving time?
- No. Kanzakimachi-kanzaki uses JST (UTC+9) all year.
- What is the UTC offset of Kanzakimachi-kanzaki?
- Kanzakimachi-kanzaki is UTC+9 all year