|

Current local time in Onojo, Japan

7:34 :48 PM

19:34 :48

Sunday, November 17, 2019 (JST)

Convert Onojo Time

Want to convert Onojo time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Onojo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Onojo JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Onojo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Onojo Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
da ye cheng, da ye cheng shi, 大野城, 大野城市
Population
94957
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 32' N Latitude / 130° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81