|

Current local time in Iizuka, Japan

11:11 :31 PM

23:11 :31

Friday, 14 August 2020 (JST)

Convert Iizuka Time

Want to convert Iizuka time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Iizuka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Iizuka JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Iizuka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Iizuka Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Iidzuka, Iisuka, Iizuka, Iizuka-chhi, Iizuka-chhī, Izuka, ayzwka fwkwywka, fan zhong, fan zhong shi, ijeuka si, lyzwka, Іїдзука, Изука, Иидзука, Иизука, ایزوکا، فوکوئوکا, ليزوكا, 飯塚, 飯塚市, 이즈카 시
Population
78,206
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 38' N Latitude / 130° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Nearby Cities and Towns