|

Current local time in Koga, Japan

5:06 :08 AM

05:06 :08

Saturday, October 19, 2019 (JST)

Convert Koga Time

Want to convert Koga time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Koga time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Koga JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Koga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Koga Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Koga, Кога
Population
60045
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 43' N Latitude / 130° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81