|

Current local time in Karatsu, Japan

2:00 :37 AM

02:00 :37

Monday, 10 August 2020 (JST)

Convert Karatsu Time

Want to convert Karatsu time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Karatsu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Karatsu JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Karatsu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Karatsu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Karacu, Karatsu, Karatu, Karatu Si, Karatu-chhi, Karatu-chhī, galasseu si, karatsw, karatsw saga, tang jin, tang jin shi, Каратсу, Карацу, كاراتسو, کاراتسو, کاراتسو، ساگا, 唐津, 唐津市, 가라쓰 시
Population
78,330
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 26' N Latitude / 129° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Nearby Cities and Towns