|

Current local time in Isahaya, Japan

8:05 :30 AM

08:05 :30

Monday, 25 January 2021 (JST)

Convert Isahaya Time

Want to convert Isahaya time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Isahaya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Isahaya JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Isahaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Isahaya Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Isahaja, Isahara, Isahaya, Isahaya-chhi, Isahaya-chhī, Isakhaja, aysahaya, aysahaya nagazaky, dong zao, dong zao shi, isahaya si, jian zao, jian zao shi, Ісахая, Исахая, Исахаја, Исаҳая, إيساهايا, ایساهایا، ناگازاکی, 諌早, 諌早市, 諫早, 諫早市, 이사하야 시
Population
97,371
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 50' N Latitude / 130° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81