|

Current local time in Obita, Japan

6:33 :32 AM

06:33 :32

Thursday, June 20, 2019 (JST)

Convert Obita Time

Want to convert Obita time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Obita time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Obita JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Obita Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Obita Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Nagayo, Obita
Population
45293
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 49' N Latitude / 129° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81